Blacktip Sharks

Blacktip Sharks Feeding & Surfacing

Collection
Resolution

5.5K

Frame-rate

23.98p

FIle-Type

.R3D RAW

Duration

00:18

Location
Class

Chondrichthyes

Order

Carcharhiniformes

Suborder

Selachimorpha

Family

Carcharhinidae

Genus

Carcharhinus

Common name
Actions
Topics
No items found.

Explore From Here

Current Collection

Blacktip Sharks

A species of requiem shark, Blacktip Sharks are common to coastal tropical and subtropical waters around the world, and easily identified by the prominent black tips on its fins. Although abundant, blacktip sharks are considered near threatened with extinction due to overfishing and habitat destruction.

Browse Collection Further

East Coast

Browse & download a collection of underwater footage consisting of Blacktip Sharks shot in the warm Indian Ocean on the East Coast of South Africa.

Browse Location Further

Download

The Blacktip Sharks Collection

Download the sample clip above and the rest of the clips in this collection - with embedded source timecode and filenames - in a single HD MasterFile for use in edits,  timelines & presentations.

Your request has been submitted and we will get to you shortly.
Something went wrong. Please fill in the required fields and try again.