Sardine Run

Wide-shot of Common Dolphins Attacking Bait-ball

Collection
Resolution

5.5K

Frame-rate

23.98p

FIle-Type

.R3D RAW

Duration

00:39

Location
Class

Teleostei

Order

Clupeiformes

Suborder

Clupeoidei

Family

Clupeidae

Genus

Sardina Pilchardus

Common name
Actions
FEatures
Topics
No items found.

Explore From Here

Current Collection

Sardine Run

Described by Sir David Attenborough as the greatest gathering of predators on the planet, this annual range extension of sardines and mackerel up the east coast of South Africa is a marine spectacle that you should experience once in your lifetime.

Browse Collection Further

South Coast

Browse & download a collection of underwater footage covering the Greatest Shoal in the World featuring sharks, dolphins, gannets feeding on mackerel & sardines bait-balls.

Browse Location Further

Download

The Sardine Run Collection

Download the sample clip above and the rest of the clips in this collection - with embedded source timecode and filenames - in a single HD MasterFile for use in edits,  timelines & presentations.

Your request has been submitted and we will get to you shortly.
Something went wrong. Please fill in the required fields and try again.