Humpback Whales

Pod of Humpbacks Surfacing & Playing

Collection
Resolution

5.5K

Frame-rate

23.98p

FIle-Type

.R3D RAW

Duration

00:41

Location
Class

Mammalia

Order

Cetacea

Suborder

Mysticeti

Family

Delphinidae

Genus

Megaptera

Common name
Topics
No items found.

Explore From Here

Current Collection

Humpback Whales

One of the ocean’s most charismatic and well-known travellers of the high seas, humpback whales have come back from the brink of extinction thanks mainly to the efforts of the environmental movement, which started in earnest in the 1950s & continues till this day.

Browse Collection Further

Cape Town

Browse & download a collection of underwater footage consisting of Humpback Whales shot off the extreme southwestern tip of the African continent.

Browse Location Further

Download

The Humpback Whales Collection

Download the sample clip above and the rest of the clips in this collection - with embedded source timecode and filenames - in a single HD MasterFile for use in edits,  timelines & presentations.

Your request has been submitted and we will get to you shortly.
Something went wrong. Please fill in the required fields and try again.