Orcas & Herring

Orca & Humpbacks Feeding on Bait-ball

Collection
Resolution

5.5K

Frame-rate

23.98p

FIle-Type

.R3D RAW

Duration

01:36

Location
Class

Mammalia

Order

Cetacea

Suborder

Odonceti 

Family

Delphinidae

Genus

Orcinus Orca

Common name
Actions
FEatures
Topics
No items found.

Explore From Here

Current Collection

Orcas & Herring

The ultimate apex predator, orcas roam the worlds oceans at will, and prey on a wide variety of marine creatures, with specific populations of orcas specialising in certain prey.

Browse Collection Further

Norway

Browse & download a collection of underwater footage shot in the clear-blue Norwegian Sea consisting of Humpbacks, Orcas & Herring.

Browse Location Further

Download

The Orcas & Herring Collection

Download the sample clip above and the rest of the clips in this collection - with embedded source timecode and filenames - in a single HD MasterFile for use in edits,  timelines & presentations.

Your request has been submitted and we will get to you shortly.
Something went wrong. Please fill in the required fields and try again.